2015 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2015 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
In Thousands of Barrrels
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil** Foreign Crude Oil Total
January7,27219,83426,11253,218
February6,28017,41720,94844,645
March7,01818,64226,23251,892
April6,56420,27724,35351,194
May7,42119,81926,82454,064
June6,74018,14728,20553,092
July5,99318,47629,16453,633
August5,37718,89732,14256,416
September6,02117,96330,52554,509
October5,26818,16327,00950,440
November4,44019,18526,17249,797
December4,78818,61525,65049,053
Grand Total73,182225,435323,336621,953

** California totals may also include minor amounts from North Dakota and Gulf Coast States.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration